cc_header12
home race results rule, prizes, payouts The Vette Doctors Pro 8 Shootout Heads Up Racing points standings and driver information pictures of previous corvette challenge events videos of previous corvette challenge events a list of all corvette challenges everywhere learn about the corvette challenge contact us
points standings and driver information
 
Today is Sunday December 17, 2017      
2014 Schedule
2014 Schedule
 
2014 Standings
Current Standings
 
TBD
 
 
TBD
 
 

Previous winners of events and special prizes

This page displays the winners, runner-ups and semi-finalists of all previous events in the history of the Corvette Challenge. In addition, drivers who have won any special events such as the "John Panuzzo Jr. Memorial Award" for best reaction time, the "Ohh So Close Award" for losing by the smallest margin of victory in first round, the "Almost Perfect Award" for closest red-light loss to perfect or the "Closest to Dial Award" for being, well closest to dial.

Corvette Challenge Winners/Runner-up/semi-finalists **||** Pro Class Winners/Runner-ups **||** Special Awards

Corvette Challenge Winners

YearEvent
Results
WinnerRunner-UpSemi-FinalistsLadder
2011 Event - 2 Eric Fischer Rob Farley Ellis Gray
Ladder 2
2010 Event - 11 Ralph Blauvelt Rob Farley Bob Trieschmann
Ladder 11
2010 Event - 10 Ralph Blauvelt Tony Buonassisi Frank Schear
Ladder 10
2010 Event - 9 Ralph Blauvelt Bob Trieschmann Ralph Savarese
Ladder 9
2010 Event - 8 Douglas Bereczki Tony Cupolo Ellis Gray
Ladder 8
2010 Event - 7 Ralph Savarese Adam Brandt Gary Hillen
Ladder 7
2010 Event - 6 Vincent Cupolo Rob Farley Ralph Savarese
Ladder 6
2010 Event - 5 Ralph Savarese Rob Farley John Panuzzo
Ken Tyler
Ladder 5
2010 Event - 4 Ralph Savarese Ellis Gray Kyle Burns
Ladder 4
2010 Event - 3 Rich Shuleski Robert Gay Russ DeLibero
Ladder 3
2010 Event - 2 Louis Calicchia Ellis Gray Ralph Savarese
Ladder 2
2010 Event - 1 Ralph Savarese Dave Buddendorff Shawn Cavanagh
Eric Fischer
Ladder 1
2009 Event - 10 Rob Farley Robert Gay David Hollingshead
Ladder 10
2009 Event - 9 Paul Bogdan Anthony Cupolo Vic Gandhi
Ladder 9
2009 Event - 8 Rob Farley Ellis Gray
Ladder 8
2009 Event - 7 Rob Farley Ralph Savarese Ralph Blauvelt
Ladder 7
2009 Event - 6 Ralph Savarese Michael Archibald Gino Spina
Rich Shuleski
Ladder 6
2009 Event - 5 Louis Calicchia Gary Hillen Ken Rammer
Ladder 5
2009 Event - 4 Eric Fischer Shay LaScalla Don Peppler Jr.
Bob Trieschmann
Ladder 4
2009 Event - 3 Ellis Gray Doug Bereczki
David Hollingshead
Ladder 3
2009 Event - 2 Eric Fischer Vic Gandhi Tony Abbruzze
Ralph Savarese
Ladder 2
2009 Event - 1 Dave Tortolani Jeanne Linke Bob Trieschmann
Ladder 1
2008 Event - 10 Chris Young Rich Shuleski Joe Signore
Ladder 10
2008 Event - 9 Eric Fischer Ray Sztabnik Tony Abbruzze
Chris Young
Ladder 9
2008 Event - 8 Louis Calicchia Jeanne Linke Bob Trieschmann
Ladder 8
2008 Event - 7 Bob Trieschmann Shawn Cavanagh Ken Rammer
Joe Signore
Ladder 7
2008 Event - 6 Edgar Perez Eric Fischer Ray Sztabnik
David Shen
Ladder 6
2008 Event - 5 Ralph Savarese Rob Farley Dave Tortolani
Ladder 5
2008 Event - 4 Ralph Savarese Ralph Blauvelt Jeanne Linke
Paul Bogdan
Ladder 4
2008 Event - 3 Jeanne Linke Dave Buddendorff Tony Abbruzze
Doug Bereczki
Ladder 3
2008 Event - 2 Bob Trieschmann John Trescott Steve Pistilli
Ladder 2
2008 Event - 1 Joseph Latona Ellis Gray Jim Kovitch
Tony Abbruzze
Ladder 1
2007 Event - top16 Ralph Savarese John Trescott Ralph Blauvelt
Doug Bereczki
Ladder top16
2007 Event - 11 Jeanne Linke Chris Young Ralph Savarese
Joe Donnelly
Ladder 11
2007 Event - 10 Ralph Savarese Christopher Haase Dave Tortolani
Ladder 10
2007 Event - 9 Rob Farley Anthony Abbruzze Vic Gandhi
John Trescott
Ladder 9
2007 Event - 8 Anthony Cupolo John Trescott Ellis Gray
Don Peppler
Ladder 8
2007 Event - 7 Gary Hurta Christopher Haase Anthony Cupolo
Ladder 7
2007 Event - 6 Ralph Savarese Joe Latona Alfred Salanitro
Doug Bereczki
Ladder 6
2007 Event - 5 Ralph Blauvelt John Trescott Ralph Savarese
Ladder 5
2007 Event - 4 John Hadyniak Bob Sebrowski Don Peppler
Ladder 4
2007 Event - 3 Michael Archibald Ken Tyler Don Peppler
Ladder 3
2007 Event - 2 Dave Tortolani Frank Fiori John Panuzzo
Ladder 2
2007 Event - 1 Ralph Savarese Don Peppler Jr. John Hadyniak
Eric Fischer
Ladder 1
2006 Event - top16 John Trescott John Panuzzo Eric Fischer
Ralph Blauvelt
Ladder top16
2006 Event - 9 John Hadyniak Edgar Perez Kimberly Rudolf
Ladder 9
2006 Event - 4 Don Peppler Dave Tortolani Robert Gay
Ladder 4
2006 Event - 3 Tom Anderson Jerry Muniz Ron Higgins
Rob Farley
Ladder 3
2006 Event - 2 Jim Kovitch Eric Fischer Jerry Muniz
Ladder 2
2006 Event - 1 Joe Signore John Trescott Ralph Savarese
Rob Farley
Ladder 1
2006 Event - 5 Bob Treischmann Bob Sebrowski Rob Farley
Ladder 5
2006 Event - 7 Dave Tortolani Neil Vernarelli Chris Haasse
Ladder 7
2006 Event - 8
Ladder 8
2006 Event - 6 Vic Gandhi Doug Bereczki Ralph Savarese
Gary Hurta
Ladder 6
2006 Event - 10 Ron Higgins Gino Spina John Panuzzo
Ladder 10
2006 Event - 11 Ralph Savarese Shawn Cavanagh Ralph Blauvelt
Dan Swadis
Ladder 11
2005 Event - top16 Bob Korreck Rob Farley Chris Young
Ken Rammer
Ladder top16
2005 Event - Top 4 John Hadyniak Rob Farley Ralph Savarese
Chris Young
Ladder Top 4
2005 Event - 12 Sheila Murchan Edgar Perez Rob Farley
Ladder 12
2005 Event - 10 John Panuzzo Bob Sebrowski Bob Hollingshead
Ioannis Hdjiioannou
Ladder 10
2005 Event - 9 Eric Fischer Bob Korreck Ralph Savarese
George Geipel
Ladder 9
2005 Event - 8 Ralph Savarese Chris Young Chris Pastorello
Ladder 8
2005 Event - 7 John Panuzzo Bob Sebrowski Rich Shuleski
James Finnessey
Ladder 7
2005 Event - 6 Vic Gandhi Gene Paterno Al Betz
Ladder 6
2005 Event - 2 James Finnessey John Hadyniak Chris Young
Ladder 2
2005 Event - 5 Ralph Savarese Bob Korreck Al Betz
Rob Farley
Ladder 5
2005 Event - 4 Rob Farley Bob Trieschmann Ralph Savarese
Andy Kenopensky
Ladder 4
2005 Event - 3 John Hadyniak John Trescott Chris Young
Neil Vernarelli
Ladder 3
2005 Event - 1 Chris Young Don Peppler Jr. Rob Farley
Ladder 1
2004 Event - 11 Rained Out
Ladder 11
2004 Event - top16 Ralph Savarese Joe Signore Rob Farley
Jim Kovitch
Ladder top16
2004 Event - 10 Rob Farley Bob Sebrowski Tom Anderson
Dan Swadis
Ladder 10
2004 Event - 9 Rick White Ralph Savarese Jerry Muniz
Ellis Gray
Ladder 9
2004 Event - 8 Vic Gandhi Jim Kovitch Jerry Muniz
Rob Farley
Ladder 8
2004 Event - 7 Ralph Savarese John Panuzzo Edgar Perez
Ladder 7
2004 Event - 6 Bill Fischer John Panuzzo Sheila Murchan
Ladder 6
2004 Event - 5 Joe Signore John Mackey Rob Farley
Bill Fischer
Ladder 5
2004 Event - 4 Vic Gandhi Al Betz Rob Farley
Ladder 4
2004 Event - 3 Rob Farley John Panuzzo Bob Hollingshead
Ladder 3
2004 Event - 2 John Mackey Tom Anderson John Hadyniak
Al Betz
Ladder 2
2004 Event - 1 John Panuzzo George Esposito Ryan Maddox
Ladder 1
2003 Event - top16 Bob Sebrowski James Peins Daniel Swadis
David Hollingshead
Ladder top16
2003 Event - Top 4 Rob Farley Ralph Savarese Joe Blass
John Panuzzo
Ladder Top 4
2003 Event - 11 Louis Calicchia Rob Farley Frank Fiori
Ladder 11
2003 Event - 10 Edgar Perez Joe Blass Bob Sebrowski
Andy Kenopensky
Ladder 10
2003 Event - 9 George Esposito Vic Gandhi Ralph Savarese
Frank Fiori
Ladder 9
2003 Event - 8 Ralph Savarese Edgar Perez Joe Blass
Rob Farley
Ladder 8
2003 Event - 7 Artie Sabatino Edgar Perez Joe Blass
Bob Hollingshead
Ladder 7
2003 Event - 6 N/A N/A N/A
Ladder 6
2003 Event - 5 Rob Farley Joe Blass Louis Calicchia
Ladder 5
2003 Event - 4 Rob Farley Ralph Savarese Frank Fiori
Ladder 4
2003 Event - 3 Ralph Savarese George Esposito Sheila Murchan
Ladder 3
2003 Event - 2 John Panuzzo Ellis Gray Vic Gandhi
Ladder 2
2003 Event - 1 Joe Blass Mike Erickson James Finnessey
Ladder 1
2002 Event - Top 4 Ralph Savarese Edgar Perez Aaron Askenback
Jack Schwarzwalder
Ladder Top 4
2002 Event - Bonus Bob Sebrowski Bob Trieschmann Artie Sabatino
Tony Pugliese
Ladder Bonus
2002 Event - 10 Tom Dulski John Panuzzo Al Betz
Ladder 10
2002 Event - 9 Ralph Savarese Frank Fiori John Mackey
Dave Tortolani
Ladder 9
2002 Event - 8 Ellis Gray John Panuzzo Vic Gandhi
Jim Kovitch
Ladder 8
2002 Event - 7 Aaron Askenback Rob Farley Bill Maloney
Ladder 7
2002 Event - 6 Ralph Savarese Corky Heisler Rich Shuleski
Ladder 6
2002 Event - 5 Rob Farley Ralph Savarese Eric Fischer
Ladder 5
2002 Event - 4 Edgar Perez Ralph Savarese Eric Fischer
Ladder 4
2002 Event - 3 Mike Carr Joe Conover Brendan Kane
Ladder 3
2002 Event - 2 Bill Wilson Edgar Perez Bill Driber
Ladder 2
2002 Event - 1 Edgar Perez Jack Schwarzwalder Dino Prieto
Ladder 1
2001 Event - Top 16 Fred Vetter John Panuzzo
Ladder Top 16
2001 Event - 7 Ralph Savarese John Trescott Edgar Perez
Ladder 7
2001 Event - 6 Fred Vetter Bob Trieschmann Mike Jubanyik
Ladder 6
2001 Event - 5 John Mackey Ron Heisler Vic Gandhi
Bob Sebrowski
Ladder 5
2001 Event - 4 Rich Shuleski Al Betz Bill Martinson
Dave Tortolani
Ladder 4
2001 Event - 3 Bill Maloney Keith Brownlee Dave Tortolani
Ladder 3
2001 Event - 2 Bill Martinson Ioannis Hadjiioannou
Ladder 2
2001 Event - 1 John Panuzzo Tony Bellbeck Chris Coriell
Ladder 1
2000 Event - 5 Frank Schear Steve Row
Ladder 5
2000 Event - 4 John Panuzzo
Ladder 4
2000 Event - 3 Dave Zuralow
Ladder 3
2000 Event - 2 Frank Fiori John Panuzzo
Ladder 2
2000 Event - 1 Edgar Perez
Ladder 1
1999 Event - 6 John Mackey
Ladder 6
1999 Event - 5 Dennis Kazimir
Ladder 5
1999 Event - 4 Mike Romain Joe Faragi
Ladder 4
1999 Event - 3 Dennis Kazimir
Ladder 3
1999 Event - 2 Bob Sebrowski
Ladder 2
1999 Event - 1 Brian Miller
Ladder 1
0000 Event - [Red]("$"#,##0)""$"#, ("$"#,##0.00)'""$"#,##0 [Red]("$"#,##0.00)7*2_(" _("$"* (#,##0)
_("$"* "-"_)
Ladder [Red]("$"#,##0)""$"#,

Top

Pro Class Winners

YearEvent
Results
WinnerRunner-UpSemi-FinalistsLadder
2011 P10 Race 1  David Shen   Vincent Cupolo    
2011 P10 Race 9  Marshall Brown   Vincent Cupolo    
2011 P10 Race 8  Shawn Cavanagh   David Shen    
2011 P10 Race 7  Vincent Cupolo   Marshall Brown    
2011 P10 Race 6  Vincent Cupolo   Paul Bogdan    
2011 P10 Race 5  Edgar Perez   Paul Bogdan    
2011 P10 Race 4  Vincent Cupolo   David Shen    
2011 P10 Race 3  Vincent Cupolo   Shawn Cavanagh    
2011 P10 Race 2  David Shen   Marshall Brown    
2011 P10 Race 1  Vincent Cupolo   Paul Bogdan    
2010 P10 Race 1  Stephen Wells   Marshall Brown    
2010 P10 Race 1  Shawn Cavanagh   Edgar Perez    
2010 P10 Race 9  Tommy Michalkowski   Shawn Cavanagh    
2010 P10 Race 8  Shawn Cavanagh   Edgar Perez    
2010 P10 Race 7  Edgar Perez   Russ DeLibero    
2010 P10 Race 6  Stephen Wells   Edgar Perez    
2010 P10 Race 5  Russ DeLibero   Edgar Perez    
2010 P10 Race 4  Shawn Cavanagh   Tommy Michalkowski    
2010 P10 Race 3  Tommy Michalkowski   Shawn Cavanagh    
2010 P10 Race 2  Stephen Wells   Rob Zona    
2009 P10 Race 5  David Harris   Edgar Perez    
2009 P10 Race 4  Shawn Cavanagh   David Shen    
2009 P10 Race 3  Christopher Young   David Shen    
2009 P10 Race 2  David Shen   Edgar Perez    
2009 P10 Race 1  Mark Shaw   Edgar Perez    
2008 P10 Race 5  Chris Young   David Harris    
2008 P10 Race 4  Jay McCardle   Wayne Keegan    
2008 P10 Race 3  Wayne Keegan   Joe Latona    
2008 P10 Race 2  Wayne Keegan   Jay McCardle    
2008 P10 Race 1  Wayne Keegan   Mark Shaw    
2007 P10 Race 5  David Shen   Eddie Monari    
2007 P10 Race 4  David Shen   Michael Conway    
2007 P10 Race 2  David Shen   Michael Conway    
2007 P10 Race 1  Chris Young   Wayne Keegan    
2007 P10 Race 3  David Shen   Wayne Keegan    
2006 P10 Race 4  David Shen   John Carter    
2006 P10 Race 5  David Shen   Edgar Perez    
2006 P10 Race 3  Edgar Perez   David Outten    
2006 P10 Race 2  David Outten   David Shen    
2006 P10 Race 1  Paul Ziajski   Alan Eckert    
2011 P11 Race 1  Andrew Volponi   Eric Fischer    
2011 P11 Race 9  Ellis Gray   Andrew Volponi    
2011 P11 Race 8  Shay LaScalla   Gary Hillen    
2011 P11 Race 7  Rob Farley   Gary Hillen    
2011 P11 Race 5  Ellis Gray   Andrew Volponi    
2011 P11 Race 6  Eric Fischer   Tommy Michalkowski    
2011 P11 Race 4  Marc Hinkes   Ellis Gray    
2011 P11 Race 3  Rob Farley   Anthony S. Cupolo    
2011 P11 Race 2  Rob Farley   Anthony S. Cupolo    
2010 P11 Race 1  Ellis Gray   Eric Fischer    
2010 P11 Race 1  Paul Bogdan   Ellis Gray    
2010 P11 Race 9  Paul Bogdan   Greg Colella    
2010 P11 Race 8  Anthony S. Cupolo   Ralph Savarese    
2010 P11 Race 7  Richard Shuleski   Eric Fischer    
2010 P11 Race 6  Anthony S. Cupolo   Ralph Savarese    
2010 P11 Race 5  Eric Fischer   Rob Farley    
2010 P11 Race 4  Gary Hillen   Eric Fischer    
2010 P11 Race 3  Eric Fischer   Rob Farley    
2010 P11 Race 2  Ellis Gray   Eric Fischer    
2009 P11 Race 4  Rob Farley   Marc Hinkes    
2009 P11 Race 3  Shawn Cavanagh   Paul Bogdan    
2009 P11 Race 2  Jerry Muniz   Rob Farley    
2009 P11 Race 1  Rob Farley   Shay LaScalla    
2008 P11 Race 5  Rob Farley      
2008 P11 Race 4  Rob Farley   Paul Bogdan    
2008 P11 Race 3  Rob Farley      
2008 P11 Race 2  Rob Farley   Paul Bogdan    
2008 P11 Race 1  John Panuzzo   Ellis Gray    
2010 P8 Race 1  David Shen   Mike Conway    
2010 P8 Race 1  David Shen   Mike Conway    
2010 P8 Race 9  Dave Harris   David Shen    
2010 P8 Race 8  David Shen   Dave Harris    
2010 P8 Race 7  Dave Harris   Alfred Pongonis    
2010 P8 Race 6  Dave Harris   Alfred Pongonis    
2010 P8 Race 5  David Shen   Jay McCardle    
2010 P8 Race 4  Angelo Valla   David Shen    
2010 P8 Race 3  Dave Harris   David Shen    
2010 P8 Race 2  Angelo Valla   David Shen    
2009 P8 Race 4  Michael Conway   Jay McCardle, Jr.    
2009 P8 Race 3  Angelo Valla   Michael Conway    
2009 P8 Race 2  Michael Conway      
2009 P8 Race 1  Jay McCardle, Jr.      
2008 P8 Race 5  Michael Conway   Mark Shaw    
2008 P8 Race 3  Mark Shaw   Angelo Valla    
2008 P8 Race 2  Michael Conway   Mark Shaw    
2008 P8 Race 1  Mark Shaw   Bill Maloney    
2007 P8 Race 5  Mark Shaw   Bill Maloney    
2007 P8 Race 4  Bill Maloney   Mark Shaw    
2007 P8 Race 3  Bill Maloney   Mark Shaw    
2007 P8 Race 2  Paul Major      
2007 P8 Race 1  Mark Shaw   Bill Maloney    

Top

Special Prize Winners

EventBest RTAlmost PerfectClosest to DialOhh so Close
2011 # 2 .028 Frank Fiori -.009 Ralph Blauvelt .018 Doug Bereczki
2010 # 11 .004 Jason Anderson -.007 Rich Shuleski .001 Bob Trieschmann .0007 Ken Tyler
2010 # 10 .006 Frank Schear -.004 Ken Tyler .001 Eric Fischer .0031 Richard Shuleski
2010 # 9 .003 Michael Archibald -.060 John Panuzzo .007 Don Peppler .0248 Rob Farley
2010 # 7 .002 Ralph Savarese -.001 Ellis Gray .000 Frank Schear .0256 Jerry Muniz
2010 # 5 .015 Paul Bogdan -.011 Bruce Kopcko .005 Eric Fischer .0087 Frank Fiori
2010 # 4 .020 Louis Calicchia -.003 Ken Baranski .001 Frank Fiori .0290 Al Salanitro
2010 # 3 .006 Mike Moran -.010 Ralph Savarese .009 Doug Bereczki .0126 John Panuzzo
2009 # 10 .008 Jerry Muniz -.001 Sheila Murchan .004 Bruce Kopcko .0031 Ellis Gray
2009 # 9 .000 Artie Chin -.002 Frank Fiori .001 Dennis Kazimir .0139 John Panuzzo
2009 # 8 .023 Ray Sztabnik -.002 Vic Gandhi .002 Dave Buddendorff .0083 Glenn Murphy
2009 # 7 .002 Ralph Blauvelt -0050 Gary Hillen .001 Frank Schear .0146 Mike Bogdan
2009 # 6 .027 Dave Tortolani -.052 Bill Fischer .004 Bob Trieschmann .0017 Don Peppler Jr.
2009 # 5 .003 Dave Tortolani -.005 Gary OConnell .000 Ken Rammer .0165 Edgar Perez
2009 # 4 .011 Louis Calicchia -0030 David Harris .003 Tom Smith .0103 John Panuzzo
2009 # 3 .008 Bill Fischer -.018 4917 .000 Gary Hillen .0010 John Panuzzo
2009 # 2 .023 Vic Gandhi -.001 Bob Trieschmann .005 Gary Hurta .0076 Joe Signore
2008 # 10 .001 Randolph Lane -.015 Shawn Cavanagh .004 Jim Kovitch .0101 Ron Higgins
2008 # 9 .005 Doug Bereczki -.013 Ralph Blauvelt .002 Paul Bogdan .0041 Michael Campbell
2008 # 8 .004 Ralph Blauvelt and Louis Calic -.018 Jerry Muniz .006 Jeanne Linke .0393 James Peins
2008 # 7 .003 Ken Rammer and Ellis Gray -.008 Ralph Savarese .001 Don Peppler .0087 Ken Tyler
2008 # 6 .005 Eric Fischer -.008 John Trescott .001 David Shen .0011 Tony Buonassisi
2008 # 5 .027 Vic Gandhi -.003 Anthony Cupolo .002 Tom Smith .0566 Eric Fischer
2008 # 4 .019 Rich Shuleski -.019 Joe Signore .018 Ralph Savarese .0138 Bill Fischer
2008 # 3 .018 Rob Farley -.010 Ray Sztabnik .003 Joe Signore .0014 Dave Tortolani
2008 # 2 .001 Tony Buonassisi -.003 Richy Josephs .001 Anthony Cupolo .0026 Ken Baranski
2008 # 1 .007 Shawn Cavanagh -.009 Ron Higgins .007 Bill Fischer .0035 Ken Baranski
2007 # 11 .020 Jeanne Linke -.003 Ralph Blauvelt .011 John Hadyniak .0038 Tony Abbruzze
2007 # 10 .001 Ralph Blauvelt -.012 Ken Tyler .002 Ralph Savarese .0172 Gary Hurta
2007 # 9 .013 Steve Pistilli -.003 Neil Vernarelli .000 Dave Buddendorff .0214 Joe Latona
2007 # 7 .005 Chris Young -.002 Louis Calicchia .006 Mike Campbell .0032 Pete LoPresti
2007 # 6 .004 Bob Sebrowski -.007 Bill Wilson .002 Ed Monari .0032 Rob Farley
2007 # 4 .003 John Hadyniak -.002 Glenn Murphy .000 Frank Schear .0023 Doug Bereczki
2007 # 2 .007 Rob Farley -.004 Jim Kovitch .002 Vic Gandhi .0035 Joe Blass
2006 # 9 .012 Dennis Kazimir -.009 Jason Anderson .002 John Hadyniak .0004 Vic Gandhi
2006 # 1 .018 Jim Kasmala -.010 Ron Lynch .006 Glenn Schaul .0064 Tony Buonassisi
2006 # 2 .011 Jim Kasmala -.003 John Burbich .006 Glenn Schaul .0016 Gene Paterno
2006 # 3 .004 Jason Anderson -.003 Rich Shuleski .014 Jerry Muniz .0057 Chris Haase
2006 # 4 .014 Jim Kovitch -.007 Gary Harta .001 Danny Rotondo .0145 Al Betz
2006 # 5 .008 Rob Farley -.002 Dave Romancheck .004 Bob Sebrowski .0128 David Buddendorff
2006 # 7 .013 Neil Vernarelli -.006 Sheila Murchan .009 Dan Swadis .0036 George Chambers
2006 # 8 .017 Dave Tortolani -.002 John Trescott .006 Ralph Savarese .0055 Shawn Cavanagh
2006 # 11 .005 George Smith -.001 Ken Tyler .004 Frank Fiori .0091 George Geipel
2006 # 6 .002 Rob Farley -.015 Bob Trieschmann .002 Ellis Gray .0367 Randolph Lane
2005 # 12 .003 Tony Buonassisi -.008 Neil Vernarelli .011 Gino Spina .0208 Chris Pastorello
2005 # 10 .003 Ioannis Hadjiioannou -.020 Tony Abbruzze .002 Ralph Blauvelt .0008 John Policastro
2005 # 9 .001 Rob Zona -.001 John Panuzzo .015 Joe Donnelly .0122 Ralph Blauvelt
2005 # 8 .001 Bob Korreck -.007 Paul Ziajski .002 John Hadyniak .0024
2005 # 7 .000 Edgar Perez -.011 Ralph Blauvelt .012 Tony Buonassisi .0012 James Kovitch
2005 # 6 .007 Bob Hollingshead -.006 Craig Gingerich .002 Al Conner .0364 Ellis Gray
2005 # 2 .004 John Hadyniak -.013 Neil Vernarelli .006 Jerry Muniz .0093 Tony Abbruzze
2005 # 5 .002 Paul Ziajski -.004 Ellis Gray .034 Neil Fine .0011 John Panuzzo
2005 # 4 .012 Bob Hollingshead -.003 Louis Calicchia .007 James Kovitch .0356 Troy Nikola
2005 # 3 .015 Neil Vernarelli -.012 Tom Anderson .000 Ron Leader .0060 Bob Trieschmann
2005 # 1 .002 Martin Cavanagh -.008 Ioannis Hadjiioannou .004 Phillip Goldberg .0071 James Peins
2004 # 10 .023 Louis Calicchia -.012 George Leonard .011 Bob Trieschmann .0126 Al Betz
2004 # 9 .006 John Millen -.033 Al Betz .009 Joe Signore .0014 John Hadyniak
2004 # 8 .009 Ken Rammer -.011 Ioannis Hadjiioannou .008 John Hadyniak .0014 Dave Tortolani
2004 # 7 .006 Edgar Perez -.002 Louis Calicchia .003 Dave Tortolani .0207 Keith Conner
2004 # 6 .014 Gerardo Muniz -.003 Frank Fiori .002 John Trescott .0041 Rick White
2004 # 5 .014 Ioannis Hadjiioannou -.011 Ralph Blauvelt .004 Dave Tortolani .0065 Edgar Perez
2004 # 4 .002 Jim Kovitch -.002 Dave Tortolani .003 John Panuzzo .0024 Tony Buonassisi
2004 # 3 .009 David Sanders -.002 Ross Bartick .000 Ralph Blauvelt .0257 Sheila Murchan
2004 # 2 .018 Dan Swadis -.003 Don Peppler .004 Al Betz .0124 Tony Abbruzze
2004 # 1 .002 Joe Signore -.002 Sheila Murchan .003 Ralph Blauvelt .0076 Frank Fiori
2003 # 11 .024 Ken Rammer -.002 Ioannis Hadjiioannou .002 George Geipel .0183 James Peins
2003 # 10 .004 Edgar Perez -.001 Mark Jackson .001 Edgar Perez .0011 Sheila Murchan
2003 # 9 .006 Vic Gandhi -.001 Mike Wicks .001 Joe Blass .0031 Keith Conner
2003 # 8 .008 John Gurrieri -.004 Dave Tortolani .004 Edgar Perez .0554 Lynwood King
2003 # 7 .009 Chris Young -.002 Eric Fisher .001 Joe Signore .0005 Frank Schear
2003 # 6 .011 Jim Piens -.005 Paul Ziajski .005 Rob Farley .0046 John Panuzzo
2003 # 5 .012 Jeff Hershberger -.055 Bill Martinson .002 John Policastro .0048 Chris Coriell
2003 # 4 .008 Michael Campbell -.007 Sheila Murchan .009 Phillip Goldberg .0360 James Cummings
2003 # 3 .008 Al Conner -.003 Bob Sebrowski .003 John Gurierri .0064 Danny Rotondo
2003 # 2 .008 John Gurrieri -.001 George Esposito .001 Dan Swadis .0202 Jim Kovitch
2003 # 1 .002 Bill Wilson -.001 Norman Benton .017 Steve Row .0091 Bill Driber
2002 # 10 .002 John Gurrieri -.003 Dave Tortolani .003 George Esposito .0003 John Mackey
2002 # 9 .022 John Mackey -.002 John Policastro .002 Frank Fiori .0260 Keith Brownlee
2002 # 8 .016 Ralph Savarese -.003 Corky Heisler .007 Jesse Azzato .0039 Tony Buonassisi
2002 # 7 .003 Bill Wilson -.001 Dennis Kazimir .000 Bill Maloney .0000 ?
2002 # 6 .009 Art Sabatino -.020 Mike Wicks .002 Steve Row .0020 John Policastro
2002 # 5 .000 Mike Romain -.013 David Outten .002 Brent Grigsby .0028 Glen Schaul
2002 # 4 .003 Frank Schear -.005 David Hollingshead .010 John Panuzzo .0021 Frank Fiori
2002 # 3 .005 Ioannis Hadjiioannou -.006 Louis Calicchia .008 George Esposito .0017 Todd Felicia
2002 # 2 .005 Tony Pugliese -.002 Jason Cuniff .008 Tony Buonassisi .0013 Louis Vernarelli
2002 # 1 .018 Edgar Perez -.006 Tony Buonassisi .004 Frank Fiori .0014 Don Peppler
2001 # 7 .003 Dave Ramsden -0000 .000 .0000
2001 # 6 .003 Tony Buonassisi -0000 .000 .0000
2001 # 5 .000 Ron Heisler -0000 .000 .0000
2001 # 4 .014 Jim Kovitch -0000 .000 .0000
2001 # 3 .020 Keith Brownlee -0000 .000 .0000
2001 # 2 .023 Walter Heisler -0000 .000 .0000
2001 # 1 .006 Chris Coriell -0000 .000 .0000

Top



[home]




 
Series Sponsors
Brackets
East Coast Supercharging
East Coast Supercharging

Yank Converters
Yank Racing Converters

Simple Man Racing
Simple Man

CFM Racing
CFM Racing

Pro Torque converters
Pro Torque

Pro 11.50 Index

Fisher Automotive
Fisher Automotive, 506 East Main Street
Bound Brook, N.J. 08805
(732) 469-0986

Email
AMP Racing
AMP Racing

Thrust Performance
Thrust Performance, 928 Route 9 South
South Amboy, N.J. 08879
(732) 952-2238

Cool-Aid Company
Cool-Aid Company

Best Western, East Brunswick
Best Western,
East Brunswick, NJ

Pro 10.50 Index

Anger Management Racing
Anger Management Racing

Van Wickle Auto Supply NAPA
VanNAPA

Point Pleasant
732-295-4800

Spring Lake Heights
732-449-0100

Bricktown
732-262-9300

become a sponsor
Inquire here

 
www.dragtimes.com
 
Favorite Links

Raceway Park
Raceway Park Store
how to drag race
how to launch a Z06 with slicks
how to launch a Z06 with drag radials
RangerAccelaration.com
learntodragrace.com
corvette forum
staginglight.com
6-speed burnout tip
other links
 
Buy Video